RACING RESULTS '16

Racing Handicaps

Here are the latest handicap numbers. They are based on the PY numbers but are modified by our experience at the reservoir. N.B. The slightly better handicap for an old laser is dictated by the sail and not the hull. 

I have adjusted the Feva numbers based on the most recent experience, added a number for the Pico and adjusted the Topper and Funboat numbers upwards.

Bahia 1150
Bahia Spinaker 1150
Bahia Single Handed 1130
Laser Main New 1087
Laser Main Old 1103
Laser 4.7 New 1180
Laser 4.7 Old 1200
Laser Radial New 1117
Laser Radial Old 1137
Feva Single or double handed. One or two sails. 1210
Topaz 1236
Topper 1341
Funboat 1430
Pico Single or double handed. One or two sails. 1330.


AUTUMN SERIES RESULTS

Confirmed results. Based on best 7 results out of 13 races.


GOLD SERIES

1. Steve S.    8 Points
2. Mel            9 Points
3. Caroline        19 Points
4. Austin        20 Points
5. Hendrick    22 Points
5. Germaine    22 Points


SILVER SERIES

1. Zach    11 points
2. Ed        17.5 Points
3. Julian   18 Points
4 Jess        23 points



N.B. In the absence of anything better Hartley 13 and 15 have provisionally been given the same handicap we use for the Bahias at the reservoir.

Autumn Gold Series

Day 5

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1  Race 2  R3  TotalNett
1stLaserSteve S 10871.0(4.0)1.06.02.0
2ndHartley 15Germaine & Scilla 1150(3.0)1.02.06.03.0
3rdLaserCaroline 10872.0(3.0)3.08.05.0
4thLaserAustin 1087(4.0)2.04.010.06.0

Day 4


Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1  Race 2  R3  TotalNett
1stLaserSteve S 1087(1.0)1.01.03.02.0
2ndLaserStefan 10872.0(4.0)2.08.04.0
3rdLaserAustin 1087(4.0)2.03.09.05.0
4thLaserHendrick 10873.03.0(4.0)10.06.0
5thBahiaDennis & Sam 11505.0(6.0 DNS)6.0 DNS17.011.0

Day 3

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1  Race 2  TotalNett
1stLaserMelodie 10871.01.02.02.0
2ndLaser Old 4.7Martin 12002.04.06.06.0
3rdPicoSteve S 13305.02.07.07.0
4thLaserCaroline 10874.03.07.07.0
5thLaserAustin 10873.07.010.010.0
6thPicoAmeli 13307.05.012.012.0
7thPicoHendrick 13306.06.012.012.0
8thBahiaScillaGermaine11509.0 DNF9.0 DNF18.018.0

Day 2

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameRatingR1R2TotalNett
1st  Laser Main  Mel  2.01.03.03.0
2nd  Laser Main  Steve S  1.03.04.04.0
3rd  Laser Main  Caroline  3.02.05.05.0

Day 1

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalNett
1stGoldLaser 4.7Mel 11801.0(2.0)1.04.02.0
2ndGoldLaser MainHendrik 1087(4.0)1.03.08.04.0
3rdGoldLaser MainAustin 10872.04.0(6.0 DNF)12.06.0
4thGoldLaser 4.7Caroline 11803.03.0(6.0 DNF)12.06.0
5thGoldBahiaGermaineMatt & Dilan1150(6.0 DNS)6.0 DNS2.014.08.0

Autumn Silver Series

Day 5

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1  Race 2  R3  TotalNett
1stLaserEd 10871.0(2.0)1.04.02.0
2ndPicoJulian 13302.01.0(3.0)6.03.0
3rdLaser 4.7Matt 11803.03.0(6.0)12.06.0
4thLaserZach 1087(5.0)5.02.012.07.0
5thLaserSteve Flemig 1087(4.0)4.04.012.08.0
6thLaser Main OldRichard 11036.0(7.0)5.018.011.0
7thLaser 4.7 OldGavin 12007.0(8.0)7.022.014.0
8thHartley 13Jess & Sara 1100(9.0 DNF)6.09.0 DNF24.015.0

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1  Race 2  R3  TotalNett
1stLaserZack 1087(7.0)1.02.010.03.0
2ndPicoJulian 1330(3.0)2.03.08.05.0
3rdPicoSteve Fleming 13305.0(6.0)1.012.06.0
4thPicoMatt 13302.0(4.0)4.010.06.0
5thPicoWill 13306.03.0(9.0 DNS)18.09.0
6thLaserDickon 10874.0(5.0)5.014.09.0
7thPicoDaniel 13301.0(9.0 DNS)9.0 DNS19.010.0
8thPicoDawn 1330(9.0 DNS)9.0 DNS9.0 DNS27.018.0

Day 3


Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1  Race 2  TotalNett
1stPicoJess 13302.01.03.03.0
2ndPicoJulian 13301.03.04.04.0
3rdPicoBenjamin 13306.02.08.08.0
4thLaserEd 10875.04.59.59.5
5thLaserIshmael 10873.07.510.510.5
6thPicoWill 13308.04.512.512.5
7thLaserMatt 10874.09.013.013.0
8thLaserDilan 10879.06.015.015.0
9thLaserJono 10877.010.017.017.0
10thLaserRichard 108710.07.517.517.5

Day 2

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1  Race 2  TotalNett
1stPicoJess 13301.01.02.02.0
2ndLaserZack 10872.02.04.04.0
3rdLaser 4.7Matt 11804.03.07.07.0
4thLaserDylan 10873.06.09.09.0
5thLaserArnaud 10875.05.010.010.0
6thPicoWill 13308.0 DNF4.012.012.0
7thLaserIshmael 10878.0 DNF7.015.015.0

Day 1

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalNett
1stLaser 4.7Zack 11801.0(5.0)1.07.02.0
2ndPicoMike 1330(3.0)1.03.07.04.0
3rdLaser 4.7Ed 11802.0(6.0)2.010.04.0
4thLaser 4.7Dickon 11804.03.0(8.0 DNS)15.07.0
5thBahiaMatt & DilanGermaine11505.04.0(8.0 DNS)17.09.0
6thBahiaJessJess's Friend1150(8.0 DNS)2.08.0 DNS18.010.0
7thLaser 4.7Richard 1180(8.0 DNS)8.0 DNS4.020.012.0
















DETAIL RESULTS

Autumn Gold Series Day 5 

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1LaserSteve S 10870:13:340:12:291.0
2LaserCaroline 10870:13:390:12:332.0
3Hartley 15Germaine & Scilla 11500:16:150:14:083.0
4LaserAustin 10870:16:100:14:524.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Hartley 15Germaine & Scilla 11500:04:070:03:351.0
2LaserAustin 10870:04:120:03:522.0
3LaserCaroline 10870:04:150:03:553.0
4LaserSteve S 10870:04:200:03:594.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1LaserSteve S 10870:10:450:09:531.0
2Hartley 15Germaine & Scilla 11500:11:300:10:002.0
3LaserCaroline 10870:12:050:11:073.0
4LaserAustin 10870:12:140:11:154.0

Autumn Silver Series Day 5

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1LaserEd 10870:07:300:06:541.0
2PicoJulian 13300:09:210:07:022.0
3Laser 4.7Matt 11800:08:490:07:283.0
4LaserSteve Flemig 10870:08:120:07:334.0
5LaserZach 10870:08:160:07:365.0
6Laser Main OldRichard 11030:09:130:08:216.0
7Laser 4.7 OldGavin 12000:13:140:11:027.0
8Hartley 13Jess & Sara 1100DNF 9.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PicoJulian 13300:08:450:06:351.0
2LaserEd 10870:07:350:06:592.0
3Laser 4.7Matt 11800:08:480:07:273.0
4LaserSteve Flemig 10870:08:150:07:354.0
5LaserZach 10870:08:160:07:365.0
6Hartley 13Jess & Sara 11000:08:250:07:396.0
7Laser Main OldRichard 11030:08:500:08:017.0
8Laser 4.7 OldGavin 12000:09:500:08:128.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1LaserEd 10870:10:350:09:441.0
2LaserZach 10870:11:360:10:402.0
3PicoJulian 13300:14:570:11:143.0
4LaserSteve Flemig 10870:12:210:11:224.0
5Laser Main OldRichard 11030:12:450:11:345.0
6Laser 4.7Matt 11800:14:590:12:426.0
7Laser 4.7 OldGavin 12000:18:000:15:007.0
8Hartley 13Jess & Sara 1100DNF 9.0



Autumn Gold Series Day 4

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1  Race 2  R3  TotalNett
1stLaserSteve S 1087(1.0)1.01.03.02.0
2ndLaserStefan 10872.0(4.0)2.08.04.0
3rdLaserAustin 1087(4.0)2.03.09.05.0
4thLaserHendrick 10873.03.0(4.0)10.06.0
5thBahiaDennis & Sam 11505.0(6.0 DNS)6.0 DNS17.011.0


Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1LaserSteve S 108700:09:200:08:351.0
2LaserStefan 10870:09:450:08:582.0
3LaserHendrick 10870:09:500:09:033.0
4LaserAustin 10870:09:560:09:084.0
5BahiaDennis & Sam 115010:00:008:41:445.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1LaserSteve S 108700:08:060:07:271.0
2LaserAustin 10870:08:180:07:382.0
3LaserHendrick 10870:08:230:07:433.0
4LaserStefan 10870:09:180:08:334.0
5BahiaDennis & Sam 1150DNS 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1LaserSteve S 10870:07:420:07:051.0
2LaserStefan 10870:08:540:08:112.0
3LaserAustin 10870:08:560:08:133.0
4LaserHendrick 10870:09:040:08:204.0
5BahiaDennis & Sam 1150DNS 6.0


Autumn Series Silver Fleet Day 4

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1  Race 2  R3  TotalNett
1stLaserZack 1087(7.0)1.02.010.03.0
2ndPicoJulian 1330(3.0)2.03.08.05.0
3rdPicoSteve Fleming 13305.0(6.0)1.012.06.0
4thPicoMatt 13302.0(4.0)4.010.06.0
5thPicoWill 13306.03.0(9.0 DNS)18.09.0
6thLaserDickon 10874.0(5.0)5.014.09.0
7thPicoDaniel 13301.0(9.0 DNS)9.0 DNS19.010.0
8thPicoDawn 1330(9.0 DNS)9.0 DNS9.0 DNS27.018.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PicoDaniel 13300:10:050:07:351.0
2PicoMatt 13300:13:040:09:492.0
3PicoJulian 13300:13:190:10:013.0
4LaserDickon 10870:11:400:10:444.0
5PicoSteve Fleming 13300:15:170:11:295.0
6PicoWill 13300:15:300:11:396.0
7LaserZack 10870:12:550:11:537.0
8PicoDawn 1330DNS 9.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1LaserZack 10870:09:110:08:271.0
2PicoJulian 13300:12:100:09:092.0
3PicoWill 13300:14:420:11:033.0
4PicoMatt 13300:14:570:11:144.0
5LaserDickon 10870:12:250:11:255.0
6PicoSteve Fleming 13300:15:170:11:296.0
7PicoDaniel 1330DNS 9.0
7PicoDawn 1330DNS 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PicoSteve Fleming 13300:10:520:08:101.0
2LaserZack 10870:08:550:08:122.0
3PicoJulian 13300:11:100:08:243.0
4PicoMatt 13300:12:230:09:194.0
5LaserDickon 10870:10:120:09:235.0
6PicoWill 1330DNS 9.0
6PicoDaniel 1330DNS 9.0
6PicoDawn 1330DNS 9.0




Autumn Series Gold Fleet Day 3

Results


Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1  Race 2  TotalNett
1stLaserMelodie 10871.01.02.02.0
2ndLaser Old 4.7Martin 12002.04.06.06.0
3rdPicoSteve S 13305.02.07.07.0
4thLaserCaroline 10874.03.07.07.0
5thLaserAustin 10873.07.010.010.0
6thPicoAmeli 13307.05.012.012.0
7thPicoHendrick 13306.06.012.012.0
8thBahiaScillaGermaine11509.0 DNF9.0 DNF18.018.0

Jess's Boat has been awarded a better finishing time for race 2 due to rule

D5 BREAKDOWNS WHEN BOATS ARE SUPPLIED BY THE
ORGANIZING AUTHORITY

http://www.sailing.org/tools/documents/ISAFRRS20132016Final-[13376].pdf

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1LaserMelodie 10870:12:380:11:371.0
2Laser Old 4.7Martin 12000:14:000:11:402.0
3LaserAustin 108700:12:430:11:423.0
4LaserCaroline 10870:13:200:12:164.0
5PicoSteve S 13300:18:460:14:075.0
6PicoHendrick 13300:19:020:14:196.0
7PicoAmeli 13300:21:380:16:167.0
8BahiaScillaGermaine1150DNF 9.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1LaserMelodie 10870:13:100:12:071.0
2PicoSteve S 13300:18:420:14:042.0
3LaserCaroline 10870:15:450:14:293.0
4Laser Old 4.7Martin 12000:18:400:15:334.0
5PicoAmeli 13300:21:100:15:555.0
6PicoHendrick 13300:21:150:15:596.0
7LaserAustin 108700:17:530:16:277.0
8BahiaScillaGermaine1150DNF 9.0









































































Overall Day 2

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameRatingR1R2TotalNett
1st  Laser Main  Mel  2.01.03.03.0
2nd  Laser Main  Steve S  1.03.04.04.0
3rd  Laser Main  Caroline  3.02.05.05.0


Overall Day 1

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalNett
1stGoldLaser 4.7Mel 11801.0(2.0)1.04.02.0
2ndGoldLaser MainHendrik 1087(4.0)1.03.08.04.0
3rdGoldLaser MainAustin 10872.04.0(6.0 DNF)12.06.0
4thGoldLaser 4.7Caroline 11803.03.0(6.0 DNF)12.06.0
5thGoldBahiaGermaineMatt & Dilan1150(6.0 DNS)6.0 DNS2.014.08.0

Race 1 - 16/10/2016 at 11:56

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1156
RankFleetClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1GoldLaser 4.7Mel 11800:16:150:13:461.0
2GoldLaser MainAustin 10870:15:110:13:582.0
3GoldLaser 4.7Caroline 11800:17:330:14:523.0
4GoldLaser MainHendrik 10870:16:320:15:134.0
5GoldBahiaGermaineMatt & Dilan1150DNS 6.0

Race 2 - 16/10/2016 at 12:29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1229
RankFleetClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1GoldLaser MainHendrik 10870:14:060:12:581.0
2GoldLaser 4.7Mel 11800:15:450:13:212.0
3GoldLaser 4.7Caroline 11800:17:000:14:243.0
4GoldLaser MainAustin 10870:15:440:14:284.0
5GoldBahiaGermaineMatt & Dilan1150DNS 6.0

Race 3 - 16/10/2016 at 12:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1250
RankFleetClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1GoldLaser 4.7Mel 11800:11:180:09:351.0
2GoldBahiaGermaineMatt & Dilan11500:11:490:10:172.0
3GoldLaser MainHendrik 10870:13:300:12:253.0
4GoldLaser MainAustin 1087DNF 6.0
4GoldLaser 4.7Caroline 1180DNF 6.0





Autumn Series Silver Fleet

Day 3

Overall Day 3

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1  Race 2  TotalNett
1stPicoJess 13302.01.03.03.0
2ndPicoJulian 13301.03.04.04.0
3rdPicoBenjamin 13306.02.08.08.0
4thLaserEd 10875.04.59.59.5
5thLaserIshmael 10873.07.510.510.5
6thPicoWill 13308.04.512.512.5
7thLaserMatt 10874.09.013.013.0
8thLaserDilan 10879.06.015.015.0
9thLaserJono 10877.010.017.017.0
10thLaserRichard 108710.07.517.517.5

Jess's Boat has been awarded a better finishing time for race 2 due to rule

D5 BREAKDOWNS WHEN BOATS ARE SUPPLIED BY THE
ORGANIZING AUTHORITY

http://www.sailing.org/tools/documents/ISAFRRS20132016Final-[13376].pdf

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PicoJulian 13300:07:260:05:351.0
2PicoJess 13300:08:000:06:012.0
3LaserIshmael 10870:07:510:07:133.0
4LaserMatt 10870:07:580:07:204.0
5LaserEd 108700:08:560:08:135.0
6PicoBenjamin 13300:11:530:08:566.0
7LaserJono 10870:11:480:10:517.0
8PicoWill 13300:14:380:11:008.0
9LaserDilan 10870:12:000:11:029.0
10LaserRichard 10870:14:000:12:5310.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PicoJess 13300:10:370:07:591.0
2PicoBenjamin 13300:10:380:08:002.0
3PicoJulian 13300:10:590:08:153.0
4LaserEd 108700:09:120:08:284.5
4PicoWill 13300:11:150:08:284.5
6LaserDilan 10870:09:300:08:446.0
7LaserIshmael 10870:10:050:09:177.5
7LaserRichard 10870:10:050:09:177.5
9LaserMatt 10870:10:300:09:409.0
10LaserJono 10870:10:580:10:0510.0

DAY 2

Overall Day 2

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1  Race 2  TotalNett
1stPicoJess 13301.01.02.02.0
2ndLaserZack 10872.02.04.04.0
3rdLaser 4.7Matt 11804.03.07.07.0
4thLaserDylan 10873.06.09.09.0
5thLaserArnaud 10875.05.010.010.0
6thPicoWill 13308.0 DNF4.012.012.0
7thLaserIshmael 10878.0 DNF7.015.015.0


Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PicoJess 13300:15:250:11:351.0
2LaserZack 10870:13:060:12:032.0
3LaserDylan 10870:14:300:13:203.0
4Laser 4.7Matt 11800:16:020:13:354.0
5LaserArnaud 10870:15:350:14:205.0
6PicoWill 1330DNF 8.0
6LaserIshmael 1087DNF 8.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PicoJess 13300:10:500:08:091.0
2LaserZack 10870:09:070:08:232.0
3Laser 4.7Matt 11800:13:350:11:313.0
4PicoWill 13300:15:200:11:324.0
5LaserArnaud 10870:15:000:13:485.0
6LaserDylan 10870:15:380:14:236.0
7LaserIshmael 10870:15:500:14:347.0


Day 1

Overall Day 1

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalNett
1stLaser 4.7Zack 11801.0(5.0)1.07.02.0
2ndPicoMike 1330(3.0)1.03.07.04.0
3rdLaser 4.7Ed 11802.0(6.0)2.010.04.0
4thLaser 4.7Dickon 11804.03.0(8.0 DNS)15.07.0
5thBahiaMatt & DilanGermaine11505.04.0(8.0 DNS)17.09.0
6thBahiaJessJess's Friend1150(8.0 DNS)2.08.0 DNS18.010.0
7thLaser 4.7Richard 1180(8.0 DNS)8.0 DNS4.020.012.0


Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Laser 4.7Zack 11800:12:110:10:191.0
2Laser 4.7Ed 11800:12:410:10:452.0
3PicoMike 13300:15:010:11:173.0
4Laser 4.7Dickon 11800:13:300:11:264.0
5BahiaMatt & DilanGermaine11500:14:350:12:415.0
6BahiaJessJess's Friend1150DNS 8.0
6Laser 4.7Richard 1180DNS 8.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PicoMike 13300:14:000:10:321.0
2BahiaJessJess's Friend11500:12:400:11:012.0
3Laser 4.7Dickon 11800:13:200:11:183.0
4BahiaMatt & DilanGermaine11500:18:400:16:144.0
5Laser 4.7Zack 118023:48:1120:10:195.0
6Laser 4.7Ed 118023:48:4120:10:456.0
7Laser 4.7Richard 1180DNS 8.0

Jess's Boat has been awarded a better finishing time  due to rule

D5 BREAKDOWNS WHEN BOATS ARE SUPPLIED BY THE ORGANIZING AUTHORITY


Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:53
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Laser 4.7Zack 11800:06:020:05:071.0
2Laser 4.7Ed 11800:07:100:06:042.0
3PicoMike 13300:08:200:06:163.0
4Laser 4.7Richard 11800:08:450:07:254.0
5Laser 4.7Dickon 1180DNS 8.0
5BahiaMatt & DilanGermaine1150DNS 8.0
5BahiaJessJess's Friend1150DNS 8.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8