Racing Results '16 Archive

West Reservoir Stoke Newington Summer Series


FINAL RESULTS

Winner - Hendrick.
First Lady - Mel
 

 Results from the final day still to come.



There is one days racing left. Discards will be at or approaching 50%. Wins so far :-

Hendrick      5 Wins
Steve S        4 Wins
Mel              3 Wins  
Dominick     1 Win

Summer Series Day 5

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameRatingR1R2R3TotalNett
1st  Laser Main  Hendrick 1087(1.0)1.01.03.02.0
2nd  Laser Main  Austen 1087(3.0)2.03.08.05.0
3rd  Laser Main  Dominic 10872.03.0(4.0)9.05.0
4th  Feva 2 Sails  Steve S 1150(5.0)5.02.012.07.0
5th  Laser Main  Matt 10874.04.0(6.5)14.58.0
6th  Laser 4.7  Dan 1180(10.0)7.05.022.012.0
7th  Laser Main  Chris 1087(7.0)6.06.519.512.5
8th  Laser 4.7  Scilla 11806.08.0(9.5)23.514.0
9th  Bahia  Stefan and Dina 11508.0(10.0)8.026.016.0
10th  Laser Main Old  Alan 11039.09.0(9.5)27.518.0
11th  Bahia  Kate and Sam 1150(11.0)11.011.033.022.0

Summer Series Day 4

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameRatingR1R2R3TotalNett
1st  Laser Main  Steve S  1.01.0(2.0)4.02.0
2nd  Laser Main  Dominic  2.0(3.0)1.06.03.0
3rd  Laser Main  Hendrick  3.0(4.0)3.010.06.0
4th  Laser Main  Pavel  (5.0)2.05.012.07.0
5th  Laser Main  Caroline  4.0(5.0)4.013.08.0
6th  Laser Main  Stefan (New member)  6.0(7.0)6.019.012.0
7th  Laser Main  Chris ?  (8.0 DNS)6.07.021.013.0


Summer Series Day 3

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameRatingR1R2TotalNett
1st  Laser 4.7  Steve S  1.01.02.02.0
2nd  Laser 4.7  Mel  2.02.04.04.0
3rd  Laser 4.7  Dan  4.03.07.07.0
4th  Laser 4.7  Al  3.04.07.07.0
5th  Laser 4.7  Chris  5.05.010.010.0
6th  Laser 4.7  Justin  6.06.012.012.0


Summer Series Day2

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameRatingR1R2TotalNett
1st  Laser Main  Mel  1.01.02.02.0
2nd  Laser Main  Dominic  2.02.04.04.0
3rd  Bahia  Germine and Eve  5.03.08.08.0
4th  Laser Main  Austin  3.05.08.08.0
5th  Bahia  Al and Chris  4.04.08.08.0

West Reservoir Summer Series 2016 Day 1

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalNett
1st 5Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationHendrick 10871.0(2.0)1.04.02.0
2nd 2Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationMel 10872.01.0(3.0)6.03.0
3rd 9Laser Main Old North London Sailing AssosciationAlex 11033.0(11.0 DNS)2.016.05.0
4th 3Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationAustin 1087(4.0)3.04.011.07.0
5th 6Feva 2 sails North London Sailing AssosciationSteve S 1150(6.0)4.05.015.09.0
6th 7Feva North London Sailing AssosciationStuart 1210(7.0)5.06.018.011.0
7th 10Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationDominic 10875.0(11.0 DNS)11.0 DNS27.016.0
8th 4Topper North London Sailing AssosciationCilla 13138.0(11.0 DNS)11.0 DNS30.019.0
9th 11Laser 4.7 North London Sailing AssosciationEve 11809.0(11.0 DNS)11.0 DNS31.020.0
10th 8Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationIshmail 108710.0(11.0 DNS)11.0 DNS32.021.0

Race 1 - 1st May at 12:13:00

Start: Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: NW
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedPoints
1 5Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationHendrick 10870:12:001.0
2 2Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationMel 10870:12:132.0
3 9Laser Main Old North London Sailing AssosciationAlex 11030:13:053.0
4 3Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationAustin 10870:13:064.0
5 10Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationDominic 10870:13:275.0
6 6Feva 2 sails North London Sailing AssosciationSteve S 11500:14:406.0
7 7Feva North London Sailing AssosciationStuart 12100:15:407.0
8 4Topper North London Sailing AssosciationCilla 13130:18:308.0
9 11Laser 4.7 North London Sailing AssosciationEve 11800:17:459.0
10 8Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationIshmail 10870:19:0010.0

Race 2 - 1st May at 12:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedPoints
1 2Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationMel 10870:11:401.0
2 5Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationHendrick 10870:11:502.0
3 3Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationAustin 10870:12:063.0
4 6Feva 2 sails North London Sailing AssosciationSteve S 11500:13:004.0
5 7Feva North London Sailing AssosciationStuart 12100:15:505.0
6 9Laser Main Old North London Sailing AssosciationAlex 1103DNS11.0
6 10Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationDominic 1087DNS11.0
6 4Topper North London Sailing AssosciationCilla 1313DNS11.0
6 11Laser 4.7 North London Sailing AssosciationEve 1180DNS11.0
6 8Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationIshmail 1087DNS11.0

Race 3 - 1st May at 12:54

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedPoints
1 5Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationHendrick 10870:05:401.0
2 9Laser Main Old North London Sailing AssosciationAlex 11030:06:102.0
3 2Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationMel 10870:06:123.0
4 3Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationAustin 10870:06:134.0
5 6Feva 2 sails North London Sailing AssosciationSteve S 11500:07:205.0
6 7Feva North London Sailing AssosciationStuart 12100:07:456.0
7 10Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationDominic 1087DNS11.0
7 4Topper North London Sailing AssosciationCilla 1313DNS11.0
7 11Laser 4.7 North London Sailing AssosciationEve 1180DNS11.0
7 8Laser Main North London Sailing AssosciationIshmail 1087DNS11.0


www.Northlondonsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

NLSA Icicle Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankHelmNameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13Race 14Race 15TotalNett
1stSteve Sharples1.01.01.0(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)1.01.01.01.0(2.0)1.0(17.0 DNC)(17.0 DNC)(17.0 DNC)112.08.0
2ndAusten(6.0)(10.0)(4.0)1.03.03.02.03.02.0(4.0)(4.0)3.01.0(5.0)(5.0)56.018.0
3rdCaroline(9.0)(8.0)(9.0)2.04.01.0(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)2.05.02.0(6.0)1.03.0103.020.0
4thHendrik(7.0)6.03.0(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)3.02.03.03.01.04.0(17.0 DNC)(17.0 DNC)(17.0 DNC)134.025.0
5thMelodie5.0(9.0)5.04.02.04.0(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)4.02.04.0141.030.0
6thSimon M2.02.02.03.01.02.0(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNC)17.0 DNC17.0 DNC165.046.0
7thGermaine Williams(10.5)3.56.55.55.55.5(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)8.56.58.5162.550.0
8thDominic(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)17.0 DNS17.0 DNS5.06.05.07.04.01.0181.062.0
9thAlex(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)7.07.07.0(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)17.0 DNS17.0 DNS5.03.02.0184.065.0
10thScilla Monck10.53.56.5(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)17.0 DNS17.0 DNS8.56.58.5197.078.0
11thKatharine3.56.0(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)17.0 DNS17.0 DNS17.0 DNS2.58.517.0 DNC207.588.5
11thDiana3.56.0(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)17.0 DNS17.0 DNS17.0 DNS2.58.517.0 DNC207.588.5
13thLaura(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)17.0 DNS17.0 DNS6.03.06.017.0 DNC17.0 DNC17.0 DNC219.0100.0
14thGavin(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)5.55.55.5(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)17.0 DNS17.0 DNS17.0 DNC17.0 DNC17.0 DNC220.5101.5
15thStepan8.0(17.0 DNS)8.0(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)(17.0 DNS)17.0 DNS17.0 DNS17.0 DNS17.0 DNC17.0 DNC6.5226.5107.5
16thDennis(17.0 DNC)(17.0 DNC)(17.0 DNC)(17.0 DNC)(17.0 DNC)(17.0 DNC)(17.0 DNC)17.0 DNC17.0 DNC17.0 DNC17.0 DNC17.0 DNC17.0 DNC17.0 DNC6.5244.5125.5


Race 1 - 24th January at 1200

RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Laser MainSteve Sharples 108712:500:11:481.0
2Laser MainSimon M 108713:490:12:432.0
3BahiaDianaKatharine115015:550:13:503.0
4Laser MainMelodie 108715:040:13:524.0
5Laser MainAusten 108715:100:13:575.0
6Laser MainHendrik 108715:260:14:126.0
7BahiaStepan 115016:280:14:197.0
8Laser MainCaroline 108716:150:14:578.0
9BahiaGermaine WilliamsScilla Monck115017:450:15:269.0

Race 2 - 24th January at 1220

Start: Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Laser MainSteve Sharples 108709:450:08:581.0
2Laser MainSimon M 108710:000:09:122.0
3BahiaGermaine WilliamsScilla Monck115011:550:10:223.0
4Laser MainHendrik 108711:210:10:264.5
4BahiaDianaKatharine115012:000:10:264.5
6Laser MainCaroline 108711:260:10:316.0
7Laser MainMelodie 108711:500:10:537.0
8Laser MainAusten 108711:530:10:568.0
9BahiaStepan 1150DNS 10.0

Race 3 - 24th January at 12:40

Start: Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Laser MainSteve Sharples 108705:420:05:151.0
2Laser MainSimon M 108705:560:05:282.0
3Laser MainHendrik 108706:170:05:473.0
4Laser MainAusten 108707:050:06:314.0
5Laser MainMelodie 108708:210:07:415.0
6BahiaGermaine WilliamsScilla Monck115009:130:08:016.0
7BahiaStepan 115009:140:08:027.0
8Laser MainCaroline 108710:000:09:128.0
9BahiaDianaKatharine1150DNS 10.0


Race 13 - 02/04/2016 at 12:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:16
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Laser MainAusten 10870:11:270:10:321.0
2BahiaDianaKatharine11500:12:590:11:172.0
3Laser MainMelodie 10870:12:450:11:443.0
4Laser MainAlex 10870:12:490:11:474.0
5Laser MainCaroline 10870:12:560:11:545.0
6Laser MainDom 10870:13:100:12:076.0
7BahiaGermaine WilliamsScilla Monck11500:14:100:12:197.0

Race 14 - 02/04/2016 at 12:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:34
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Laser MainCaroline  10870:13:140:12:111.0
2Laser MainMelodie 10870:13:240:12:202.0
3Laser MainAlex 10870:14:140:13:063.0
4Laser MainDom 10870:14:480:13:374.0
5Laser MainAusten 10870:14:490:13:385.0
6BahiaGermaine WilliamsScilla Monck11500:15:490:13:456.0
7BahiaDianaKatharine11500:16:350:14:257.0

Race 15 - 02/04/2016 at 1254

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:54
RankClassHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Laser MainDom 10870:07:050:06:311.0
2Laser MainAlex 10870:07:160:06:412.0
3Laser MainCaroline 10870:08:000:07:223.0
4Laser MainMelodie 10870:08:140:07:344.0
5Laser MainAusten 10870:08:270:07:465.0
6BahiaDennisStepan11500:09:210:08:086.0
7BahiaGermaine WilliamsScilla Monck11500:10:150:08:557.0
8BahiaDianaKatharine1150DNS 9.0

Comments